|
From Australian origin, this oil has been used by aborigines for hundreds of years due to its therapeutic properties for human health. It grows wild and reaches 10 meters in height.
Therapeutic key: anti-inflammatory, fungal and healing properties. Cosmetic use: Its properties give a wide variety of applications:
- Acne - Foot baths - Added to body lotion in cases of oily skin or after swimming in pools to prevent infections. - Directly on the skin, never close mucous. - Mouthwash, diluting 5 drops in half a glass of water (not eat).
Presented in 15ml bottle with dispenser.
|